Mein Konto
Die Vorteile von Decofleur
  • Nur für Unternehmen
  • Große Auswahl & abgestufter Rabatt
  • Erhältlich direkt ab Lager
  • Eigener Bestand & Produktion
  • Ihr Einkaufswagen ist leer
Warenkorb wechseln Bestellen
menu

Datenschutz

V&V Decofleur B.V. respects the privacy of its customers, in particular their rights with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Due to full transparency, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to exercise their rights as well as possible.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/en.
This privacy policy made available to you is the only version that applies until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 - Legal provisions
Responsible for the processing of personal data V&V Decofleur B.V. (Hereafter: “The administrator”), located at Westeinde 64, 2211 XN Noordwijkerhout, Chamber of Commerce number 28103786.

Article 2 - The processing of personal data
Your personal data is collected by V&V Decofleur B.V.

Personal data means: all information about an identified or identifiable natural person, identifiable is considered a natural person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by means of an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more elements characteristic of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity.

We process the following personal data: Name, address data, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers and VAT number.

Article 3 - Purpose of the processing
We do not collect your personal data for no reason. Your personal data is used for: processing your orders and invoices.

Article 4 - Registration of personal data
Your personal data is processed in an (electronic) register.

Article 5 - Your rights with regard to your data
Pursuant to Article 13 paragraph 2 sub b AVG Dutch Law, everyone has the right to inspect and rectify or erase his personal data or limit the processing concerning him, as well as the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at: info@decofleur.com.
Each request for this must be accompanied by a copy of a valid identification document, on which you have put your signature and stating the address at which you can be contacted. You will receive an answer to your request within 1 month after the submitted request. Depending on the complexity of the requests and the number of requests, this term can be extended by 2 months if necessary.

Article 6 - Legal obligations
In the event of a violation of any law or regulation, of which the data subject is suspected and for which the authorities require personal data collected by the administrator, these will be provided to them after an explicit and reasoned request from the authorities, after which these personal data will not be under the protection of the provisions of this privacy statement.

Article 7 - Commercial offers
It is possible you receive commercial offers from the administrator if you have given permission for this. If you do not wish to receive offers (anymore), please send an email to the following address: info@decofleur.com.
Your data will not be used by partners of the administrator for commercial purposes.

Article 8 - Retention period for data
The data collected by the administrator is used and stored for the duration as determined by law.

Article 9 - Applicable law
Dutch law applies to these conditions. The court of the administrator's place of business has exclusive jurisdiction in any disputes regarding these terms and conditions, unless a legal exception applies.

Article 10 - Contact
For requests, questions, product information or more information, please contact Mr. R. Vrolijk via info@decofleur.com.

This privacy statement applies from May 25, 2018 until further notice.

www.decofleur.com gebruikt cookies om de website te verbeteren en te analyseren, voor social media en om ervoor te zorgen dat je relevante advertenties te zien krijgt. Als je meer wilt weten over deze cookies, klik dan hier voor ons cookie beleid. Bij akkoord geef je www.decofleur.com toestemming voor het gebruik van cookies op onze website.
 Cookies NIET accepteren